New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7348,535
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8448,603
KhostAfghanistan 13,6108,458
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8698,618
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6204,735
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0153,116
KlagenfurtAustria 18,40211,435
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8459,846
KandiBenin 16,74410,405
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9788,686
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9768,685
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7957,329
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2218,216
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1698,805
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6847,882
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2618,240
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1039,385
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4168,958
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4538,360
KashiChina 13,4678,368
KunmingChina 10,5086,530
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7159,144
KhargaEgypt 16,47510,238
KosseirEgypt 16,21110,074
KajaaniFinland 16,64810,345
KuopioFinland 16,74110,403
KuusamoFinland 16,47710,239
KarlsruheGermany 18,64411,585
KasselGermany 18,41111,441
KonstanzGermany 18,69111,615
KumasiGhana 16,30910,135
KalamataGreece 17,78111,049
KerkiraGreece 18,02211,199
Kythira IslandGreece 17,67010,980
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8589,855
Kap TobinGreenland 16,47110,235
KankanGuinea 16,67210,360
KindiaGuinea 16,55810,289
KissidougouGuinea 16,55210,286
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3304,555
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4665,882
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4655,882
KeszthelyHungary 18,18711,302
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,20310,690
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4467,113
KotaIndia 12,6407,855
KozhikodeIndia 11,7187,282
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1613,828
KermanIran 14,5179,021
KermanshahIran 15,5469,660
Khoram AbadIran 15,4099,575
KilkennyIreland 18,58411,548
KingstonJamaica 12,6817,880
KagoshimaJapan 9,2585,753
KanazawaJapan 9,4415,867
KaruizawaJapan 9,3355,801
KatsuuraJapan 9,1425,681
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2425,743
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0336,235
KobeJapan 9,3235,794
KochiJapan 9,2955,776
KofuJapan 9,2685,759
KumagayaJapan 9,2805,767
KumamotoJapan 9,3675,821
KumejimaJapan 8,9925,588
KureJapan 9,4065,845
KushiroJapan 9,7766,075
KutchanJapan 9,8946,148
KyotoJapan 9,3305,798
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4908,383
KitaleKenya 14,1948,821
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2259,461
KufraLibya 16,96210,540
KaunasLithuania 17,40610,816
KlaipedaLithuania 17,50610,879
KybartaiLithuania 17,47910,861
KarongaMalawi 13,2608,240
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1265,671
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0054,975
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9625,569
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9985,592
KuantanMalaysia 8,8725,513
KuchingMalaysia 8,1165,043
KayesMali 17,06910,607
KeniebaMali 16,90210,503
KidalMali 17,57310,920
KitaMali 16,96410,541
KoutiaMali 16,93810,526
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4943,414
KisinevMoldova 17,30510,754
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2937,018
KhatgalMongolia 12,4947,764
KhovdMongolia 12,8597,990
KhujirtMongolia 12,1027,520
KhutagMongolia 12,2787,630
KenitraMorocco 19,32412,008
KalewaMyanmar 11,0186,846
KathaMyanmar 10,9286,791
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7116,035
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8076,716
KengtungMyanmar 10,4656,503
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1086,903
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2867,635
KathmanduNepal 12,0327,477
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4551,525
KaikouraNew Zealand 357222
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 178111
KaitokeNew Zealand 165102
KarioiNew Zealand 10465
KawerauNew Zealand 212132
KopuaNew Zealand 2314
KanoNigeria 16,69110,372
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9146,161
KarasjokNorway 16,32610,145
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,49910,874
KristiansandNorway 17,83611,084
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,33910,775
KhasabOman 14,3538,919
KarachiPakistan 13,3598,301
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3538,297
KhanpurPakistan 13,2828,253
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5708,433
KororPalau 6,8024,227
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,90611,127
KlodzkoPoland 18,07011,229
KoszalinPoland 17,86111,099
KrakowPoland 17,88311,113
KalakanRussia 11,9937,452
KaliningradRussia 17,59610,934
KamenskoeRussia 11,4357,106
KandalaksaRussia 16,28410,119
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8079,823
KazanRussia 15,8389,842
KemRussia 16,33110,149
KerchRussia 16,73410,399
KhabarovskRussia 10,6526,619
KirenskRussia 12,5857,821
KirovRussia 15,7929,813
KljuciRussia 10,8116,718
KolpasevRussia 13,8878,630
KorfRussia 11,2006,960
KostromaRussia 16,31910,141
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1908,196
KotlasRussia 15,9119,887
KrasnodarRussia 16,51810,264
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1089,388
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3099,513
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2368,225
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8919,254
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7549,790
KurganRussia 14,8239,211
KurskRussia 16,72910,396
KyraRussia 11,7887,325
KigaliRwanda 14,2328,844
KoldaSenegal 16,79710,438
KabalaSierra Leone 16,54010,278
KosiceSlovakia 17,83611,083
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8257,348
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1676,318
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0636,875
KadugliSudan 15,4299,588
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8839,870
KassalaSudan 15,2969,505
KhartoumSudan 15,6029,695
KostiSudan 15,3989,569
KalmarSweden 17,67010,980
KaresuandoSweden 16,49210,248
KarlstadSweden 17,55410,908
KristianstadSweden 17,81611,071
KamishliSyria 16,15410,038
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9336,173
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4975,902
Khon KaenThailand 9,8566,125
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7676,070
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8006,090
KairouanTunisia 18,73011,639
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,53310,273
KarsTurkey 16,11110,012
KastamonuTurkey 16,89310,498
KayseriTurkey 16,68910,371
KonyaTurkey 16,91410,510
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8879,251
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3288,903
KinlossUk 18,05311,218
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,75310,410
KievUkraine 17,13910,651
KirillovkaUkraine 16,74910,408
KirovogradUkraine 17,05110,596
KlepininoUkraine 16,90810,507
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,92710,518
Kovel’Ukraine 17,51710,885
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,98010,551
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4208,339
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9437,421
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5877,822
Keene, NhUsa 14,4628,987
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4698,370
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8537,366
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6907,886
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0577,492
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2506,991
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1447,546
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6138,459
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0516,867
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1888,195
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2466,988
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0177,468
KabompoZambia 13,4048,329
KabweZambia 13,1188,152
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1218,154
KafirondaZambia 13,3188,276
KaomaZambia 13,2568,237
KasamaZambia 13,3918,321
KasempaZambia 13,3358,287
KawambwaZambia 13,5428,415
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -