New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1131,935
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3206,413
ParanaArgentina 10,1106,283
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4926,520
PehuajoArgentina 9,6796,015
PergaminoArgentina 9,9256,168
PigeArgentina 9,5065,907
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9096,158
PosadasArgentina 10,7666,690
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5336,545
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4285,859
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9886,207
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4183,367
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8643,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,08411,237
ParakouBenin 16,55410,287
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5418,415
ParacatuBrazil 12,2287,599
ParanaBrazil 12,5957,827
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3667,063
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7417,296
ParintinsBrazil 12,8287,971
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8398,599
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8976,772
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1217,532
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4138,335
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4638,366
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6627,868
PeixeBrazil 12,5957,827
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3358,286
PicosBrazil 13,4918,384
PiraiBrazil 11,8887,388
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2257,597
PompeuBrazil 12,1517,551
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2076,964
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2378,225
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1576,933
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7877,324
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8036,713
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7117,899
PosseBrazil 12,5457,796
PlevenBulgaria 17,66310,976
PlovdivBulgaria 17,64710,966
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3225,793
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3637,683
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2388,848
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1908,818
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0408,724
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5668,430
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4667,125
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5669,673
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9868,069
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7557,926
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9427,421
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6377,232
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8157,964
ParronChile 9,2645,757
Puerto AysenChile 8,2875,150
Puerto MonttChile 8,5605,319
Punta ArenasChile 7,8254,862
PingbianChina 10,2566,373
PeralesColombia 11,8827,383
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6487,860
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4527,116
PragueCzech Republic 18,23311,330
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1178,151
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3318,284
PoloDominican Republic 13,1608,177
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3308,283
PichilingueEcuador 11,1176,908
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0376,858
PuyoEcuador 11,2146,969
Port-SaidEgypt 16,67010,359
ParisFrance 18,93211,765
PerpignanFrance 19,40412,058
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7444,812
Port-GentilGabon 15,3229,521
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2746,384
PotsdamGermany 18,14811,277
PatrasGreece 17,83911,085
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9459,287
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,49610,251
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8668,616
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0898,134
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9027,396
PecsHungary 18,13511,269
PambanIndia 11,2897,015
PuneIndia 12,3787,692
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7655,447
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0855,024
PadovaItaly 18,62611,574
Paganella MountainItaly 18,65511,592
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,55211,528
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,57211,541
PantelleriaItaly 18,62511,574
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,76511,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,91211,752
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,64311,585
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,51511,506
PiacenzaItaly 18,80411,685
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,79611,680
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,62811,576
Ponza IslandItaly 18,62311,572
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,38111,422
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,66411,598
PrizziItaly 18,53211,516
PakseLaos 9,5225,917
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2295,735
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8226,725
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7856,702
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5503,449
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,10011,248
PatheinMyanmar 10,5196,537
PutaoMyanmar 11,0736,881
PyiMyanmar 10,6296,605
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3711,474
PaeroaNew Zealand 302188
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8553
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8452
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 164102
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 438272
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 185115
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8387,356
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9679,922
PohangNorth Korea 9,7326,047
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1876,330
PadidanPakistan 13,3878,319
PanjgurPakistan 13,7328,533
ParachinarPakistan 13,6288,468
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6838,503
PeshawarPakistan 13,5138,397
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4642,774
PilarParaguay 10,6646,627
PiscoPeru 10,4436,489
PiuraPeru 10,7226,663
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0776,883
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1095,039
PoznanPoland 17,94211,150
PrzemyslPoland 17,69410,996
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,66712,221
PortalegrePortugal 19,66912,223
Porto Portugal 19,56512,158
PavelecRussia 16,49310,249
PecoraRussia 15,3279,524
PermRussia 15,4119,577
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4936,521
PetrozavodskRussia 16,51310,261
PjatigorskRussia 16,19810,066
PoronajskRussia 10,4486,492
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,60510,318
Providenja BayRussia 11,6427,234
PskovRussia 17,00910,570
PodorSenegal 17,19310,684
PopradSlovakia 17,89311,119
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2636,999
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0037,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,48112,106
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1486,928
Port SudanSudan 15,5339,653
ParamariboSuriname 13,6278,468
PiteňSweden 16,78410,430
PalmyraSyria 16,30310,131
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0962,546
PhetchabunThailand 9,9836,204
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0806,264
PhraeThailand 10,1886,331
PhuketThailand 9,5735,949
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6005,965
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7886,083
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7496,058
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4838,379
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,86311,721
PoltavaUkraine 16,87010,483
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2566,373
PradoUruguay 10,0926,271
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1476,305
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0638,117
Pana, IlUsa 13,0058,082
Paoli, InUsa 13,2128,210
Paris, IlUsa 13,1198,153
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0178,089
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5037,769
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9297,413
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1177,530
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3087,648
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4907,140
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6197,842
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0348,100
Perry, OkUsa 12,2167,591
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0768,747
Philo, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9736,819
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5197,779
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4777,753
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0928,135
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7647,932
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7278,530
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2248,839
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5149,019
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6627,868
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6447,235
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0928,135
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1038,142
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7087,897
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1478,791
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Portage, WiUsa 13,2678,244
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6159,082
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2807,010
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0658,119
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3877,697
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7897,326
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9278,654
Princeton, InUsa 13,0068,082
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4538,981
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8387,356
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6077,834
PetaukeZambia 12,9948,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -