New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,51312,126
LuandaAngola 14,3178,897
LuenaAngola 13,7718,558
La PlataArgentina 9,9886,207
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5826,576
La RiojaArgentina 9,9076,156
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7376,050
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9484,939
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7066,653
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4631,530
LavertonAustralia 2,7431,705
LearmonthAustralia 6,1313,810
LongreachAustralia 3,5332,195
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5332,196
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8271,136
Low HeadAustralia 2,5041,556
LinzAustria 18,34011,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,76911,042
LerwickUk 17,77011,043
La PazBolivia 10,8456,739
LavrasBrazil 11,9617,433
LencoisBrazil 12,9828,067
LinharesBrazil 12,4007,705
LondrinaBrazil 11,4087,089
LomBulgaria 17,77311,044
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8978,014
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7568,548
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3678,307
Langara, BcCanada 11,5297,165
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7488,543
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1277,536
London, OnCanada 13,7818,564
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8289,214
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2198,214
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,28411,362
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5695,946
LanzhouChina 11,2506,991
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7147,279
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2457,609
LimonCosta Rica 11,6067,212
LarnacaCyprus 16,71510,387
LimassolCyprus 16,75710,413
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4428,353
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0778,747
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,04011,210
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3748,311
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2988,264
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3198,277
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3048,267
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2076,964
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9246,788
LuxorEgypt 16,31110,136
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3167,032
Laucala BayFiji 2,4371,514
LappeenrantaFinland 16,83510,462
Le MansFrance 19,08511,860
LilleFrance 18,73311,641
LyonFrance 19,08011,856
LambarnGabon 15,2789,494
LastourvilleGabon 15,1869,437
LibrevilleGabon 15,4279,587
LeipzigGermany 18,25411,343
LindenbergGermany 18,10511,251
LamiaGreece 17,79411,058
LarissaGreece 17,81011,068
LemnosGreece 17,59210,932
LimnosGreece 17,57810,923
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8678,617
LabeGuinea 16,71010,384
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3344,557
La CeibaHonduras 11,6787,257
La MesaHonduras 11,5697,189
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0498,109
LudhianaIndia 12,9858,069
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,51611,506
LatinaItaly 18,62611,575
LatronicoItaly 18,35911,408
LecceItaly 18,18111,298
LodwarKenya 14,3368,909
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1656,317
LiepajaLatvia 17,46310,852
LaukuvaLithuania 17,45310,846
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,70311,622
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,97811,172
LabuanMalaysia 8,0174,982
LuqaMalta 18,37611,419
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7968,573
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4046,465
LashioMyanmar 10,7296,667
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 559347
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 786489
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 367228
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 670416
Levin MafNew Zealand 12779
LincolnNew Zealand 527327
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 191119
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 191119
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 191119
LagosNigeria 16,23810,090
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,55510,909
LillehammerNorway 17,48410,865
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1558,174
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0866,889
LimaPeru 10,5016,525
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0344,992
LisbonPortugal 19,50812,122
LeninbadRussia 13,9808,688
LevsiRussia 14,8789,245
LungiSierra Leone 16,39510,188
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,41011,440
LanzaroteSpain 18,47811,483
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,72612,258
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,80511,685
LuganoSwitzerland 18,80511,686
LatakiaSyria 16,55810,289
LampangThailand 10,2506,370
LoeiThailand 10,0146,223
Lop BuriThailand 9,9036,154
LomeTogo 16,22310,081
LeemingUk 18,41911,446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,76911,042
London, EnglandUk 18,71711,631
London-GatwickUk 18,74411,648
LynehamUk 18,73111,640
L’VovUkraine 17,61310,945
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,20110,689
LozovajaUkraine 16,74710,407
LubnyUkraine 16,97410,548
LuckUkraine 17,48010,862
LuganskUkraine 16,53210,273
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1038,142
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2237,595
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1217,532
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9258,032
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3658,927
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6757,255
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5627,806
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0848,130
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8767,380
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9508,047
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9677,437
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4627,123
Larned, KsUsa 12,2027,583
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9227,408
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9666,814
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8988,637
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5517,800
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5389,034
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7257,908
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6357,852
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6237,844
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0928,135
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1058,143
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3528,297
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9078,021
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5708,433
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6467,237
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6529,105
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6237,844
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6478,481
Libby, MtUsa 11,8787,381
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8218,589
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7727,937
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4917,762
Llano, TxUsa 11,7367,293
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1247,534
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5956,584
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6086,592
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5886,580
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4397,108
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6678,493
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1878,194
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6327,849
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4167,715
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2338,844
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7087,276
Luling, TxUsa 11,7497,301
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1467,548
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6438,478
LivingstoneZambia 12,9058,020
LundaziZambia 13,0788,127
LusakaZambia 13,0228,092
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -