New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2518,856
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7359,778
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6959,753
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7978,574
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2268,840
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6499,103
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8827,384
QuinteroChile 9,3115,786
QingdaoChina 10,2236,353
QiqiharChina 11,0186,847
QuitoEcuador 11,2677,001
QueenstownNew Zealand 846526
QuettaPakistan 13,6898,506
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9047,397
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9058,019
Quang TriVietnam 9,5375,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -