New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1648,802
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0078,704
MilianaAlgeria 19,36812,035
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6678,493
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2332,631
Malarg EArgentina 9,2375,740
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8375,491
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7476,057
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9316,171
MendozaArgentina 9,4925,898
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5005,904
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4116,470
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3292,069
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0761,290
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7213,555
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4903,412
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7421,704
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7261,694
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0991,926
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0841,916
Mount IsaAustralia 4,1092,553
MuharraqBahrain 14,8329,217
MinskBelarus 17,22610,704
MogilevBelarus 17,07310,609
MaunBotswana 12,7867,945
MacapaBrazil 13,4718,371
MacauBrazil 13,9618,676
MaceioBrazil 13,5748,435
MachadoBrazil 11,8707,376
ManausBrazil 12,5377,791
MarabaBrazil 13,1478,170
MaringaBrazil 11,3607,059
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0788,127
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6677,871
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3038,267
MonteiroBrazil 13,6728,496
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4497,736
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8638,614
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1198,152
MamfeCameroon 15,9959,939
MarouaCameroon 16,29310,125
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3978,946
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2988,885
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2157,590
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2617,619
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2637,620
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5287,163
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1209,396
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9339,280
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4558,983
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4298,966
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5787,816
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1748,808
Morden, MbCanada 12,9558,050
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0058,703
MoundouChad 16,0189,954
MatecanaColombia 11,8607,370
MoroniComoros 12,5187,779
MosnovCzech Republic 18,01111,192
MarstalDenmark 18,06511,226
Melville HallDominica 13,8358,597
MichesDominican Republic 13,4088,332
MocaDominican Republic 13,3088,270
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2578,238
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2458,230
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3328,285
MilagroEcuador 11,0316,855
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,09610,623
MinyaEgypt 16,62210,329
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8009,819
MassawaEritrea 15,0669,362
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,54110,900
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,25610,723
MarseilleFrance 19,19911,930
MontpellierFrance 19,28111,981
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5418,415
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8953,042
MakokouGabon 15,3289,525
MayumbaGabon 14,9779,307
MitzicGabon 15,3979,568
MkamboGabon 15,3369,530
MoandaGabon 15,0959,380
MouilaGabon 15,1319,403
MagdeburgGermany 18,24311,336
MunichGermany 18,48711,488
MünsterGermany 18,43611,456
MethoniGreece 17,80111,061
MilosGreece 17,56310,914
MitiliniGreece 17,44510,841
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,45010,844
MacentaGuinea 16,46610,232
MamouGuinea 16,61210,323
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6124,730
MiskolcHungary 17,89311,119
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9107,401
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6017,830
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4907,761
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6057,212
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9774,336
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1053,794
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2345,738
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0083,112
MashhadIran 14,5969,070
Malin HeadIreland 18,28311,361
M. CalamitaItaly 18,81911,695
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,28911,365
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,36411,411
MilanItaly 18,81111,690
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,84111,708
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,76211,659
ManIvory Coast 16,36610,170
MaebashiJapan 9,3195,791
MaizuruJapan 9,3905,835
MakurazakiJapan 9,2455,745
MatsueJapan 9,4975,901
MatsumotoJapan 9,3495,810
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3595,816
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6925,401
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5204,673
MishimaJapan 9,1985,715
MitoJapan 9,2585,753
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0745,639
MiyakoJapan 9,5255,919
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9465,559
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2475,746
MiyazakiJapan 9,2495,747
MombetsuJapan 9,9496,182
MoriokaJapan 9,5605,941
MuroranJapan 9,8286,107
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2345,738
MutsuJapan 9,7166,038
Ma’AnJordan 16,31210,136
MafraqJordan 16,38110,179
MombasaKenya 13,4408,352
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7367,293
MaseruLesotho 11,6707,252
MonroviaLiberia 16,20010,067
MisratahLibya 18,15011,279
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9637,434
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9007,395
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3477,051
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6827,259
MakhangaMalawi 12,5677,809
MangochiMalawi 12,7587,928
MwmosaMalawi 12,5847,820
MzimbaMalawi 13,0938,136
MzuzuMalawi 13,1118,147
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8415,494
MersingMalaysia 8,7235,420
MiriMalaysia 8,0414,997
MaleMaldives 11,4127,092
MenakaMali 17,27510,735
MoptiMali 17,18110,676
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2623,270
MazatlanMexico 10,6206,600
MeridaMexico 11,8007,333
Mexico CityMexico 10,9146,782
MonterreyMexico 11,2677,002
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7746,695
MaantyMongolia 11,8597,369
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8157,342
MatadMongolia 11,4077,089
MurenMongolia 12,4417,731
MarrakechMorocco 18,99711,805
MeknesMorocco 19,31112,000
MideltMorocco 19,19411,927
MaputoMozambique 11,7907,326
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3907,699
MandalayMyanmar 10,7896,704
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7276,666
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8926,147
MindatMyanmar 10,9166,783
MonywaMyanmar 10,8736,757
MyeikMyanmar 9,8926,147
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9336,794
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,60711,562
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 842523
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 209130
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 320199
Milford SoundNew Zealand 876545
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15194
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 217135
MolesworthNew Zealand 358222
MotuekaNew Zealand 321200
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 328204
Mt CookNew Zealand 673418
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 506315
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4787,132
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4767,131
MagariaNiger 16,77810,426
Maine SoroaNiger 16,67710,363
MaradiNiger 16,88910,495
MaiduguriNigeria 16,48810,246
MakurdiNigeria 16,23310,088
MinnaNigeria 16,49410,250
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7776,076
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,88510,492
MajisOman 14,2168,834
MasirahOman 13,7898,569
Muscat  Oman 14,0228,713
MultanPakistan 13,3118,272
MurreePakistan 13,3668,306
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9393,069
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9316,793
MoyobambaPeru 10,9616,811
MactanPhilippines 7,7754,832
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3475,187
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,55012,149
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1619,421
MagadanRussia 11,3197,034
MahackalaRussia 15,8229,832
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3319,527
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3309,526
MarkovoRussia 11,6537,241
MinusinskRussia 13,1778,188
MogocaRussia 11,7517,302
MoscowRussia 16,55410,287
MurmanskRussia 16,14310,032
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6589,730
MatamSenegal 17,14510,654
MogadishuSomalia 13,5428,415
MadridSpain 19,96312,405
Madrid (b)Spain 19,96712,407
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,35912,030
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,63512,202
MelillaSpain 19,48812,110
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,67712,228
MalakalSudan 15,1709,427
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8147,341
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,91011,751
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4466,491
Mae SariangThailand 10,3676,442
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2116,345
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7126,035
MalatyaTurkey 16,46310,230
MersinTurkey 16,70010,377
MuglaTurkey 17,24510,716
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,52211,510
ManstonUk 18,70011,620
MeloUruguay 10,4276,480
MercedesUruguay 10,1276,293
MontevideoUruguay 10,0946,272
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0348,099
Madison, FlUsa 12,9858,069
Madison, InUsa 13,2878,257
Madison, NeUsa 12,5967,827
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1978,201
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4097,711
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3668,306
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8187,965
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Marion, InUsa 13,3218,278
Marion, NcUsa 13,3528,297
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4998,388
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1907,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8218,589
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7147,279
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5598,426
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2456,988
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0428,104
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3217,657
Medford, WiUsa 13,2358,225
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6467,859
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6807,879
Mena, ArUsa 12,3757,690
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6107,836
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9727,440
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7697,935
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8798,003
Midland, TxUsa 11,5637,185
Milan, MnUsa 12,8457,982
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8157,964
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3037,645
Milford, DeUsa 14,0548,733
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1038,142
Millen, GaUsa 13,1758,187
Millport, OhUsa 13,6938,509
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4979,009
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2898,258
Minden, NeUsa 12,3967,703
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0258,094
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0958,137
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8517,365
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5477,797
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8457,982
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7927,949
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5817,196
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1018,763
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6938,509
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3528,297
Moro, OrUsa 11,3187,033
Morris, MnUsa 12,9038,018
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4858,380
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6448,479
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9198,028
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5508,420
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5649,050
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0038,080
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4188,338
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3207,656
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0118,085
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6087,835
MaracayVenezuela 12,9318,035
MaturinVenezuela 13,2688,245
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6237,844
MeridaVenezuela 12,5157,777
MagoyeZambia 13,0068,082
MansaZambia 13,4288,344
MbalaZambia 13,5108,396
MfuweZambia 13,0548,112
MisamfuZambia 13,3968,324
MonguZambia 13,2828,253
MpikaZambia 13,2138,210
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9838,067
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0208,091
MumbwaZambia 13,1198,152
MwinilungaZambia 13,5808,439
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4467,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -