New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0966,274
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3806,450
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7676,070
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0074,976
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5976,585
RosarioArgentina 9,9966,211
RichmondAustralia 2,3901,485
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0601,902
RecifeBrazil 13,7738,559
RemansoBrazil 13,2168,212
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3937,080
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9007,395
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2416,985
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9187,406
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2457,609
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3248,280
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6397,854
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6357,852
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2268,840
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6449,100
RuoqiangChina 12,5447,795
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2797,630
RandersDenmark 17,93811,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1738,186
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3638,304
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8124,233
RumipambaEcuador 11,1966,957
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,36610,170
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,30910,135
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,54010,278
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7648,553
RostockGermany 18,05611,220
RhodesGreece 17,24310,715
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,97210,547
ReykhólarIceland 16,94510,530
ReykjavíkIceland 17,07610,611
RamsarIran 15,3609,545
RashtIran 15,4639,609
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,63111,577
RadicofaniItaly 18,70611,624
Resia PassItaly 18,65911,595
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,61511,567
RivoltoItaly 18,51911,508
Rolle PassItaly 18,59611,555
RomeItaly 18,65811,594
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,68111,608
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,49411,492
RumoiJapan 9,9676,194
RigaLatvia 17,28510,741
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,41710,823
RodriguesMauritius 10,4316,482
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5677,809
RabatMorocco 19,29211,988
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4066,466
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1398,165
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 283176
RangioraNew Zealand 492306
ReeftonNew Zealand 455283
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 398247
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 234145
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 210131
RoxburghNew Zealand 845525
RuakuraNew Zealand 269167
RuatoriaNew Zealand 281174
RivasNicaragua 11,4687,126
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3718,309
RebolyRussia 16,55310,286
Rostov On DonRussia 16,48610,244
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0739,367
RagaSudan 15,4719,614
RashadSudan 15,4089,575
RenkSudan 15,2749,491
RumbekSudan 15,0639,360
RanongThailand 9,7106,034
Roi EtThailand 9,7576,063
RizeTurkey 16,33410,150
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4158,958
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,22310,703
RomnyUkraine 16,93210,522
RovnoUkraine 17,44010,838
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3448,914
RochaUruguay 10,2296,357
Racine, WiUsa 13,2858,255
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5988,450
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3147,652
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3137,651
Reading, PaUsa 14,0458,728
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8556,746
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0107,463
Redding, CaUsa 10,8816,762
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6846,639
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9476,803
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2488,233
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7978,574
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7978,574
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5828,440
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0198,090
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0428,726
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7257,908
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1628,179
Rockville, InUsa 13,1938,198
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7347,913
Rome, GaUsa 13,0048,081
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0758,125
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0476,864
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4877,138
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9768,685
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -