New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9038,639
TiranaAlbania 18,05311,218
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,92711,140
TebessaAlgeria 18,87611,730
TimimounAlgeria 18,77111,665
TindoufAlgeria 18,57911,545
TouggourtAlgeria 18,86511,723
TrelewArgentina 8,8805,518
TucumanArgentina 10,2236,352
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6102,865
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6112,866
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6992,920
TibooburraAustralia 3,3412,076
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6562,272
TshaneBotswana 12,4277,722
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6967,890
TarauacaBrazil 11,3007,022
TauaBrazil 13,6558,486
TefeBrazil 12,1537,552
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4727,750
TeresinaBrazil 13,5918,445
TiriosBrazil 13,2808,252
TorresBrazil 10,9476,803
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6718,495
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6127,216
TriunfoBrazil 13,6158,461
TucuruiBrazil 13,2498,233
TuriacuBrazil 13,7228,527
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1268,778
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0597,494
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0538,112
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8788,002
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3348,286
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4728,372
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0148,709
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9388,661
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9238,652
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0968,759
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6988,512
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4139,578
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7905,462
TaiyuanChina 10,8116,718
TaoyuanChina 9,2235,731
TengchongChina 10,8326,731
TønderDenmark 18,11911,259
TylstrupDenmark 17,87311,106
TystofteDenmark 17,99711,184
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1868,194
TahrirEgypt 16,76710,419
TantaEgypt 16,74910,408
TallinEstonia 17,10310,628
TartuEstonia 17,08110,615
TampereFinland 16,99910,563
TurkuFinland 17,12910,644
ToulonFrance 19,16111,907
ToulouseFrance 19,44612,084
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6882,913
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6802,287
TchibanGabon 15,0269,338
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9919,937
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,67111,602
TamaleGhana 16,60510,318
ThessalonikiGreece 17,77811,048
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,76211,038
TimehriGuyana 13,4318,346
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5337,167
TelaHonduras 11,6257,224
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4267,100
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4267,100
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7764,211
TabrizIran 15,7689,799
TeheranIran 15,2559,480
Tel AvivIsrael 16,47910,240
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,25811,346
TarvisioItaly 18,45911,471
TermoliItaly 18,45211,466
TorinoItaly 18,94011,770
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,93711,768
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,61611,568
TrevicoItaly 18,43211,454
TrevisoItaly 18,59511,555
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,47811,483
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,94311,772
TabouIvory Coast 16,0399,967
TadotsuJapan 9,3535,812
TakadaJapan 9,4215,854
TakamatsuJapan 9,3425,805
TakayamaJapan 9,3725,824
TanegashimaJapan 9,1585,691
TatenoJapan 9,2405,742
TateyamaJapan 9,1455,683
TokushimaJapan 9,2935,775
TokyoJapan 9,2185,728
TomakomaiJapan 9,8376,113
TottoriJapan 9,4445,869
ToyamaJapan 9,4285,858
ToyookaJapan 9,4215,855
TsuJapan 9,2675,758
TsurugaJapan 9,3765,826
TsuyamaJapan 9,4155,850
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8049,199
TripoliLebanon 16,51210,260
TobrukLibya 17,40010,812
TripoliLibya 18,32111,385
TelsiaiLithuania 17,43010,831
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5487,176
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0976,896
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4377,107
ThyoloMalawi 12,5987,828
TawauMalaysia 7,7314,804
TessalitMali 17,77311,044
TimbuktuMali 17,43110,832
TombMali 17,42610,829
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,51110,882
TacubayaMexico 10,9146,782
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2186,971
TarialanMongolia 12,3317,663
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4977,766
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2177,592
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7737,316
TangierMorocco 19,49512,114
TarfayaMorocco 18,41411,443
TazaMorocco 19,37012,037
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6286,604
TaungooMyanmar 10,5386,548
ThandweMyanmar 10,6756,634
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2231,382
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 795494
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 337209
TapanuiNew Zealand 887551
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15898
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 165103
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15194
TaurangaNew Zealand 261162
Te AnauNew Zealand 937582
Te ArohaNew Zealand 281175
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 312194
Te KuitiNew Zealand 220136
Te TekoNew Zealand 222138
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 186116
TemukaNew Zealand 641398
TimaruNew Zealand 647402
Totara FlatNew Zealand 483300
TahouaNiger 17,09810,625
TillaberyNiger 17,10610,630
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8666,131
TromsoNorway 16,46610,232
TrondheimNorway 17,25410,722
ThumraitOman 14,0078,704
TacnaPeru 10,5696,567
TarapotoPeru 10,9756,820
TrujilloPeru 10,6336,608
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7794,834
TorunPoland 17,80511,064
TimisoaraRomania 17,91011,129
TambovRussia 16,36810,171
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4418,974
TaraRussia 14,3208,899
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3608,924
TermezRussia 14,0278,716
TernejRussia 10,2576,374
TobolskRussia 14,7099,140
TomskRussia 13,7018,514
Tot’MaRussia 16,15010,036
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3979,568
TuapseRussia 16,51210,261
TuraRussia 13,3468,293
TurukhanskRussia 13,9358,660
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3909,564
TortosaSpain 19,66612,221
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0676,877
TokerSudan 15,4109,576
TartousSyria 16,52210,267
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2025,718
TaboraTanzania 13,7788,562
TakThailand 10,1766,324
TrangThailand 9,4465,870
TabligboTogo 16,26610,108
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4007,084
TunisTunisia 18,77111,664
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2919,502
TireeUk 18,16411,287
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,33811,396
TernopilUkraine 17,50210,876
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3396,425
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9628,055
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7617,309
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8667,995
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8477,984
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8397,978
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6988,512
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4869,002
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Temple, TxUsa 11,8687,375
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2877,636
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6487,860
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5368,411
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8748,000
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5158,398
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4867,137
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5117,774
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0728,745
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7847,322
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1348,783
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9556,808
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3117,650
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7567,927
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2478,232
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0668,741
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2318,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -