New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8154,856
UaupesBrazil 12,2327,601
UbatubaBrazil 11,7497,301
UberabaBrazil 11,9337,415
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0088,084
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8697,997
UpernavikGreenland 15,4259,585
UummannaqGreenland 15,6489,724
UdineItaly 18,50211,497
Ustica IslandItaly 18,57811,544
UenoJapan 9,2875,771
UnzendakeJapan 9,3825,830
UrakawaJapan 9,7486,058
UshibukaJapan 9,3455,807
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2995,779
UwajimaJapan 9,3125,787
UkmergeLithuania 17,33410,772
UtenaLithuania 17,27510,735
UlaangomMongolia 12,9318,036
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9397,419
UlgiiMongolia 13,0148,087
UliastaiMongolia 12,5157,777
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9088,021
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6857,261
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7916,084
UfaRussia 15,4179,580
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4328,968
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1857,572
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0706,879
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2287,598
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5469,660
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7806,699
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8017,333
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9387,418
Umm BeninSudan 15,2959,504
UmeňSweden 16,94410,529
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6025,967
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9246,167
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1556,311
UrfaTurkey 16,36210,168
UsakTurkey 17,20010,688
Uman’Ukraine 17,19210,683
UzgorodUkraine 17,76711,041
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7348,535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5438,416
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1198,153
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4408,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -