New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9839,932
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6359,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7829,807
YaoundeCameroon 15,7209,769
YokoCameroon 15,8699,861
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9429,285
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9348,037
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8157,964
YanjiChina 10,3556,435
YichangChina 10,3396,425
YinchuanChina 11,2767,007
YiningChina 13,3148,273
YariguiesColombia 12,1817,570
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3118,272
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3198,276
YazdIran 14,8299,215
YakushimaJapan 9,1445,682
YamagataJapan 9,4495,872
YamaguchiJapan 9,4545,875
YokkaichiJapan 9,2845,769
YokohamaJapan 9,1995,716
YonagoJapan 9,4825,892
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0585,629
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7764,211
YeMyanmar 10,1586,312
YolaNigeria 16,24710,096
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6986,027
YurimaguasPeru 11,0416,861
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1389,407
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2336,359
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8139,205
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4687,127
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7737,316
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9087,400
York, PaUsa 13,9478,667
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7318,532
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7386,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -