New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0018,700
ChlefAlgeria 19,42012,068
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,04111,832
CeresArgentina 10,1806,326
ChamicalArgentina 9,8626,128
ChepesArgentina 9,7636,067
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5515,314
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3006,400
CórdobaArgentina 9,9176,163
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9136,160
CorrientesArgentina 10,5876,579
CairnsAustralia 3,9222,437
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4501,523
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0063,732
CedunaAustralia 3,9082,428
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1731,972
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0292,504
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9101,808
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3462,701
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3741,476
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2592,647
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1536,930
CharnocksBarbados 13,8148,584
CotonouBenin 16,22810,084
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2067,585
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9527,427
CabroboBrazil 13,4838,379
CaceresBrazil 11,6377,231
CaetiteBrazil 12,7727,937
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8028,576
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4597,121
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2787,008
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7887,325
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5648,429
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8197,966
CaparaoBrazil 12,1987,580
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9327,414
CaratingaBrazil 12,2527,613
CaravelasBrazil 12,6037,832
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6857,883
CarolinaBrazil 13,0868,132
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3507,053
CataguasesBrazil 12,0717,501
CatalaoBrazil 12,0757,503
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7447,298
CaxiasBrazil 13,5768,436
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8826,762
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9788,686
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0257,472
ChapecoBrazil 10,9876,828
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0477,486
CipoBrazil 13,2858,255
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8848,006
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2557,616
CordeiroBrazil 12,0277,473
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7007,892
CorumbaBrazil 11,3897,078
CoximBrazil 11,6207,221
CrateusBrazil 13,7178,524
CuiabaBrazil 11,7867,324
CuritibaBrazil 11,3347,043
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1617,557
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6828,502
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4259,585
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1669,425
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0649,361
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1248,155
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4107,090
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7849,808
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8357,355
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5069,014
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0529,353
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2409,470
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2419,471
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5267,162
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0889,376
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0368,722
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3618,924
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3189,519
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6838,503
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1958,200
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0739,366
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5877,822
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0138,708
Comox, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2888,257
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4108,954
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3667,684
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9577,430
ChicoChile 8,2565,131
ChillanChile 8,9955,590
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9145,539
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8296,108
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2495,126
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1735,700
ChangchunChina 10,6416,612
ChangduChina 11,3647,062
ChangshaChina 10,0406,239
ChengduChina 10,8406,736
ChongqingChina 10,5706,568
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3557,678
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,42411,449
CamagueyCuba 12,8117,961
CasablancaCuba 12,5527,800
ChebCzech Republic 18,34511,400
CopenhagenDenmark 17,91211,131
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3798,314
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2628,241
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3268,281
CanarEcuador 11,0556,869
CairoEgypt 16,67910,364
CaenFrance 18,96711,786
ChateaurouxFrance 19,14611,897
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7658,553
CocobeachGabon 15,4819,620
CologneGermany 18,55211,528
ChiosGreece 17,46610,854
CorfuGreece 18,02211,199
ConakryGuinea 16,48610,244
CatacamasHonduras 11,7007,271
CholutecaHonduras 11,4887,139
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4667,125
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3637,061
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3637,061
ChahbaharIran 13,9278,654
ClaremorrisIreland 18,43511,456
ClonesIreland 18,41211,441
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,39511,431
CorkIreland 18,63711,582
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,64311,585
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,93811,769
CameriItaly 18,85011,714
CampobassoItaly 18,48111,484
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,89111,739
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,89711,743
Cape FrascaItaly 18,99611,804
Cape MeleItaly 18,95711,780
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,42011,446
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,38511,425
CerviaItaly 18,63411,580
CiampinoItaly 18,65211,591
Cimone MountainItaly 18,75811,656
Cisa PassItaly 18,80611,686
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,71211,628
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,56011,533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,35411,405
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,25111,341
ChibaJapan 9,1965,714
ChichibuJapan 9,2775,765
ChichijimaJapan 8,2635,134
ChoshiJapan 9,1795,704
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,48210,242
ChilekaMalawi 12,6567,865
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8928,011
ChitipaMalawi 13,3198,277
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0416,861
ComitanMexico 11,2747,006
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8533,637
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5377,169
ChoirMongolia 11,7547,304
CasablancaMorocco 19,20911,937
ChindeMozambique 12,2987,642
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4426,489
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 706439
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12376
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 788490
ChristchurchNew Zealand 508316
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 507315
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 508316
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 348216
CondegaNicaragua 11,5557,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1306,295
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6525,998
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9866,205
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8206,102
ChhorPakistan 13,1688,183
ChitralPakistan 13,5958,448
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0116,843
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0206,848
CajamarcaPeru 10,7566,684
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8756,758
ChiclayoPeru 10,6706,631
ChimbotePeru 10,6036,589
CuzcoPeru 10,7946,708
CzestochowaPoland 17,89511,120
CoimbraPortugal 19,59612,177
CalafatRomania 17,79811,060
CeahlauRomania 17,53310,895
ClujRomania 17,71611,009
ConstantaRomania 17,34110,776
CraiovaRomania 17,72211,012
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9368,660
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6079,077
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8397,979
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1137,527
Cape UelenRussia 11,8637,372
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3946,459
CaraRussia 12,0727,501
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3929,565
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3547,677
ChitaRussia 11,9087,400
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9067,399
CokurdahRussia 12,5137,776
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8037,334
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4837,136
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3796,450
CaceresSpain 19,76412,282
CadizSpain 19,55812,154
Ciudad RealSpain 19,89712,364
CordobaSpain 19,74812,272
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0666,876
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8686,132
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6225,979
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3296,419
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3456,429
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7676,070
ChumphonThailand 9,7016,028
CanakkaleTurkey 17,48410,865
CorumTurkey 16,78010,427
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4068,952
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1418,787
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,74711,650
CernovcyUkraine 17,51310,883
ChernigovUkraine 17,06910,607
CarrascoUruguay 10,1066,280
ColoniaUruguay 10,0406,239
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6878,505
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8607,991
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9768,685
Camden, ScUsa 13,3198,277
Canton, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6577,865
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8238,590
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8979,257
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9408,041
Casper, WyUsa 12,0277,474
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3737,067
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8938,633
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5888,444
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9328,036
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3408,289
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3348,286
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5118,396
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3938,322
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7428,540
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9948,074
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0488,108
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4668,989
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4688,990
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4478,356
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0587,493
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0137,465
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2368,225
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8586,747
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6188,462
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0597,494
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3158,274
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3328,285
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4748,373
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6747,876
Clark, SdUsa 12,7127,899
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5397,792
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0248,093
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8057,336
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6498,481
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0878,132
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7686,691
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4488,356
College Park, MdUsa 13,9028,639
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8607,370
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7427,918
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3078,269
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2348,224
Columbus, InUsa 13,2128,210
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4277,722
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5008,389
Conception, MoUsa 12,6137,838
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3977,704
Conway, ArUsa 12,5257,783
Conway, ScUsa 13,4798,376
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2368,846
Corning, ArUsa 12,6627,868
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4278,965
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6317,228
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0007,457
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1268,778
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1616,935
Covington, LaUsa 12,4297,723
Covington, TnUsa 12,7377,915
Crete, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1497,549
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8599,234
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8599,234
CaracasVenezuela 13,0138,086
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1218,154
CoroVenezuela 12,8417,980
ChipataZambia 12,9918,073
ChomaZambia 12,9488,046
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3477,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -