New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1488,792
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,47811,482
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8549,852
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5368,412
ZhengzhouChina 10,5116,532
ZhijiangChina 10,1926,333
ZagrebCroatia 18,30911,377
ZugspitzeGermany 18,59311,554
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,89811,122
ZahedanIran 14,1458,790
ZanjanIran 15,5329,652
ZacatecasMexico 10,8866,765
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3377,045
ZinderNiger 16,85610,475
ZhobPakistan 13,5388,413
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6294,741
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6284,740
ZamoscPoland 17,63310,957
Zielona GoraPoland 18,04711,214
ZigalovoRussia 12,5197,779
ZiganskRussia 12,6947,888
ZyryankaRussia 11,9637,434
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,73712,265
ZurichSwitzerland 18,74811,650
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2718,246
ZonguldakTurkey 17,05810,600
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,84710,469
ZitomirUkraine 17,27110,732
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,01510,573
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,01410,573
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1946,956
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9908,072
ZambeziZambia 13,4588,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -