New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,88811,116
DjelfaAlgeria 19,17711,917
DavisAntarctica 6,2463,881
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9173,055
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4033,357
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2705,139
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6421,642
DhakaBangladesh 11,3477,051
D’UccleBelgium 18,66911,601
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3207,656
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8627,371
DouradosBrazil 11,2897,015
DoualaCameroon 15,7989,817
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7229,770
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9478,046
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7229,770
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9899,314
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6439,099
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3258,280
DuianChina 11,6617,246
DubrovnikCroatia 18,19411,306
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4668,989
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2228,216
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1578,176
DabaaEgypt 16,97810,550
DakhlaEgypt 16,60510,319
DijonFrance 18,95411,778
DresdenGermany 18,19711,308
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8629,857
DebrecenHungary 17,84711,090
DalatangiIceland 17,13210,646
DaltonganjIndia 11,8957,391
DarbhangaIndia 11,8887,387
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2727,005
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2667,001
DumkaIndia 11,6527,241
DwarkaIndia 13,0308,097
DezfulIran 15,3429,534
DublinIreland 18,50711,500
DecimomannuItaly 18,94811,774
DobbiacoItaly 18,54511,524
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,30510,132
Deir-AllaJordan 16,42810,209
DagorettiKenya 13,8718,620
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,19410,685
DedzaMalawi 12,8257,970
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7677,312
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6627,247
DaweiMyanmar 10,0456,242
De BiltNetherlands 18,51511,506
De KooyNetherlands 18,44711,463
Den HelderNetherlands 18,44411,461
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4226
DarfieldNew Zealand 531330
DargavilleNew Zealand 508316
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 833518
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 818508
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,70811,004
DalbandinPakistan 13,8188,586
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4468,356
DirPakistan 13,5598,426
DroshPakistan 13,5848,441
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5185,293
DohaQatar 14,6959,131
DorohoiRomania 17,48610,866
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4288,966
DudinkaRussia 14,1348,783
DzardzanRussia 12,8397,978
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8739,242
DakarSenegal 16,89210,497
DaruSierra Leone 16,38010,179
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4627,123
DamazinSudan 15,1599,420
DongolaSudan 16,0359,964
DamascusSyria 16,40710,195
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,40610,195
Deir EzzorSyria 16,17710,053
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9798,687
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2148,211
DjerbaTunisia 18,56111,534
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,26810,109
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,13111,267
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,43811,458
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,84710,469
DonetskUkraine 16,64210,341
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3748,932
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1148,149
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6938,509
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0227,470
Danville, IlUsa 13,1198,153
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4338,348
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6827,259
David City, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4008,327
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5897,201
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7457,920
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8856,764
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4918,384
Delphine, InUsa 13,2488,233
Denton, MdUsa 13,9768,685
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9157,404
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8017,955
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3277,039
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9618,054
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5828,440
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9408,041
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7737,316
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0878,132
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1187,530
Dover, DeUsa 13,9768,685
Dover, TnUsa 12,8898,010
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8797,381
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0598,115
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2028,204
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Durham, NhUsa 14,5389,034
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,86311,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -