New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6838,503
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7448,541
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,94811,774
General PicoArgentina 9,5835,955
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1176,287
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5709,054
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3131,437
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6923,537
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7522,953
GrazAustria 18,30811,377
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8489,848
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7359,778
GomelBelarus 17,06510,605
GrodnoBelarus 17,45710,848
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6068,455
GoianiaBrazil 12,1347,540
GoiasBrazil 12,1467,548
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3547,677
GrajauBrazil 13,2908,259
GuairaBrazil 11,1616,935
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9018,638
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6857,882
GarouaCameroon 16,21910,078
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9239,895
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5378,412
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4857,137
Golden, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Goose, NfCanada 15,5599,668
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8138,584
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2187,593
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0699,364
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3629,546
GanzhouChina 9,7006,028
GuangzhouChina 9,5885,958
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3458,293
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0046,838
GonderEthiopia 14,9899,314
GourdonFrance 19,35312,026
GrenobleFrance 19,06811,849
GeisenheimGermany 18,59011,552
GorlitzGermany 18,12711,265
GibraltarGibraltar 19,55712,153
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2947,018
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4628,365
GoaIndia 12,1777,567
GuwahatiIndia 11,4347,105
GelaItaly 18,44411,461
GenoaItaly 18,88911,738
GhediItaly 18,74211,646
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,28711,364
GrazzaniseItaly 18,52911,514
GrossetoItaly 18,76611,661
GrottaglieItaly 18,24611,338
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,92011,757
GuidoniaItaly 18,63811,582
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,24110,093
GifuJapan 9,3205,792
GaoMali 17,35510,785
GuamMariana Islands 6,7904,219
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6746,633
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8596,748
GuaymasMexico 10,6366,610
GaluutMongolia 12,2467,610
GemertNetherlands 18,55011,527
GisborneNew Zealand 195121
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 197122
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 520323
GrassmereNew Zealand 276171
GreymouthNew Zealand 524325
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3220
GayaNiger 16,81510,449
GardermoenNorway 17,55310,907
GeiloNorway 17,59410,933
GdanskPoland 17,72211,013
GalatiRomania 17,38810,805
Gor’KijRussia 16,16710,047
GorznyjRussia 15,9699,923
GridinoRussia 16,27310,112
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7598,550
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0705,636
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,44912,086
GijonSpain 19,58212,168
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6919,750
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2629,484
GoteborgSweden 17,75511,033
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,75411,033
GothenburgSweden 17,75611,034
GunnarnSweden 16,92210,515
GenevaSwitzerland 18,97211,789
GabesTunisia 18,63211,578
GafsaTunisia 18,76311,660
GiresunTurkey 16,50610,257
GoztepeTurkey 17,26810,731
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9859,312
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0519,353
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,25011,340
GajvoronUkraine 17,22510,704
GeniceskUkraine 16,86210,478
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7097,898
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8737,378
Galva, IlUsa 13,0378,101
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3757,690
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6008,451
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2878,878
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2326,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6348,473
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1057,522
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9558,050
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2087,586
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4407,730
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6267,225
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4568,362
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9656,813
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4317,724
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0487,487
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3568,299
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2678,244
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7097,898
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5198,401
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1008,140
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4777,753
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3428,291
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7688,555
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0967,517
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2748,249
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2388,226
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Groton, CtUsa 14,3788,935
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8597,369
GuanareVenezuela 12,6677,872
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4507,736
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4018,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -