New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7668,554
FarahAfghanistan 14,1938,820
FormosaArgentina 10,7286,667
ForrestAustralia 4,4462,763
FrancistownBotswana 12,4887,760
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3158,896
FloraniaBrazil 13,8558,610
FlorestaBrazil 13,5198,401
FlorianoBrazil 13,4248,342
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1726,942
FormosaBrazil 12,3557,677
FortalezaBrazil 13,9738,683
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0106,842
FrancaBrazil 11,8877,387
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0578,114
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8357,976
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6907,885
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3347,665
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1897,575
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6127,837
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8788,003
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2147,590
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5837,819
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9689,301
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9769,306
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1229,397
FayaChad 16,74310,404
FamagustaCyprus 16,69710,376
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,08911,240
FarafraEgypt 16,78610,431
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0729,366
FichtelbergGermany 18,28911,365
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,54511,524
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,91211,131
FrederikshbGreenland 16,09410,001
FaranahGuinea 16,60710,319
FalconaraItaly 18,56511,537
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,73011,639
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,40611,438
FonniItaly 18,93211,765
FrontoneItaly 18,61711,569
FrosinoneItaly 18,59311,554
FukauraJapan 9,7026,029
FukueJapan 9,4545,875
FukuiJapan 9,4085,846
FukuokaJapan 9,4555,875
FukushimaJapan 9,3955,838
FukuyamaJapan 9,3935,837
FushikiJapan 9,4425,867
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7478,542
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4057,087
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0976,896
FunchalMadeira 18,56311,535
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7918,570
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,32812,010
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,50110,875
FaroPortugal 19,50312,119
FerganaRussia 13,8348,597
FreetownSierra Leone 16,39510,188
FalunSweden 17,37310,796
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,63611,581
FeodosijaUkraine 16,81310,447
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0607,494
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4687,747
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8878,008
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9048,018
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6889,128
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0468,107
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8577,989
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6407,855
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0028,080
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4387,729
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5348,410
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0068,082
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0908,134
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3687,064
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4978,387
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1306,917
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5888,444
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2958,261
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9577,430
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8637,993
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0207,469
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8267,970
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3687,686
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3808,315
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4768,996
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2328,223
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2087,586
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7688,555
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8498,606
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7326,669
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7727,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -