New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,46812,097
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,24711,339
OranArgentina 10,5856,578
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0813,779
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0082,490
OstendeBelgium 18,67211,603
ObidosBrazil 12,9788,065
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,93510,523
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2838,876
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2838,876
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6245,359
OdenseDenmark 18,02011,198
OtavaloEcuador 11,3147,031
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1971,365
OuluFinland 16,68610,369
OroomiehIran 15,8559,852
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,91211,752
OdienneIvory Coast 16,60010,315
ObihiroJapan 9,8096,095
OfunatoJapan 9,4765,889
OitaJapan 9,3595,816
OkayamaJapan 9,3815,830
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9815,581
OmaezakiJapan 9,1795,704
OmuJapan 9,9856,205
OnahamaJapan 9,2975,777
OsakaJapan 9,3085,784
OshimaJapan 9,1435,682
OtaruJapan 9,9136,160
OwaseJapan 9,2175,727
OuarzazateMorocco 18,96111,782
OujoaMorocco 19,41912,067
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3121,437
OhakeaNew Zealand 10062
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 740460
OphirNew Zealand 801498
OpotikiNew Zealand 223139
OtautauNew Zealand 973605
OcotalNicaragua 11,5677,188
OrlandNorway 17,24310,715
OsloNorway 17,58810,929
OhotskRussia 11,4667,125
OkhotskRussia 11,4667,125
OlekminskRussia 12,2717,625
OlenekRussia 13,1648,180
OmskRussia 14,3218,899
OnegaRussia 16,23710,090
OrenburgRussia 15,4319,589
OymyakonRussia 11,8577,368
OviedoSpain 19,59312,175
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,17510,673
Orkney IslandsUk 17,90811,128
OdessaUkraine 17,17310,672
OvrucUkraine 17,24010,713
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1808,190
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5277,785
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7448,541
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4907,140
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3938,323
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1327,539
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5517,800
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8978,014
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3767,069
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6297,848
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6257,845
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1378,164
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9678,058
Orono, MeUsa 14,7639,174
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3018,265
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1438,788
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1038,142
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5517,800
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0538,112
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5598,426
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3757,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -