New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2858,877
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,74711,649
HuamboAngola 13,8178,586
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2453,259
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4281,509
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4421,517
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7252,315
Horta, FaialAzores 17,85111,093
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9537,428
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1619,421
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1729,428
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8778,623
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5619,670
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6038,453
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7677,933
Hope, BcCanada 11,6417,234
HaikouChina 9,5625,942
HailarChina 11,3777,070
HamiChina 12,4117,712
HetanChina 13,0398,103
HavanaCuba 12,5367,790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3768,312
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4138,335
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1678,182
HelwanEgypt 16,67110,359
HurguadaEgypt 16,31810,140
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,55610,910
HelsinkiFinland 17,05210,596
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,02610,580
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7372,944
HamburgGermany 18,19111,304
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,19211,304
HannoverGermany 18,30411,375
HelgolandGermany 18,22411,324
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,56911,539
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,45110,844
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7449,783
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2654,515
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3184,548
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,20810,693
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9167,405
HaifaIsrael 16,50910,259
HaboroJapan 10,0066,218
HachijojimaJapan 8,9655,571
HachinoheJapan 9,6305,984
HagiJapan 9,4805,891
HakodateJapan 9,7876,081
HamadaJapan 9,4935,899
HamamatsuJapan 9,2155,726
HikoneJapan 9,3315,799
HimejiJapan 9,3625,817
HiradoJapan 9,4785,890
HirooJapan 9,7436,054
HiroshimaJapan 9,4265,858
HitaJapan 9,4025,842
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3095,785
HunLibya 17,87311,107
HomboriMali 17,26710,730
HomalinMyanmar 11,0886,890
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2846,391
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 415258
HighbankNew Zealand 562349
HokitikaNew Zealand 553344
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 945587
HororataNew Zealand 546339
HyderabadPakistan 13,2748,249
HuanucoPeru 10,7366,671
HelPoland 17,69710,997
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6506,618
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7149,143
HatangaRussia 13,6888,506
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2039,447
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7908,569
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6629,733
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,08011,235
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7742,346
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1026,278
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2836,390
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9026,775
HalaibSudan 15,7619,794
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3469,536
HudeibaSudan 15,6479,723
HaparandaSweden 16,65910,352
HarnosandSweden 17,12410,641
HamaSyria 16,45810,227
HassakahSyria 16,17310,050
Hua HinThailand 9,7926,085
HakkariTurkey 15,9599,917
Hull, EnglandUk 18,46711,476
HersonUkraine 17,03510,586
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,41210,820
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7877,325
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5029,011
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9698,680
Hart, MiUsa 13,4798,376
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3668,927
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6167,840
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0248,093
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Hays, KsUsa 12,2677,623
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6936,645
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4017,706
Helena, MtUsa 11,9487,425
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0128,707
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6678,493
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2978,263
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6487,238
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6677,871
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8067,958
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6467,859
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1018,763
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9898,071
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4488,356
Holly, CoUsa 11,9917,451
Homer, AkUsa 11,4617,122
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9798,065
Horton, KsUsa 12,5557,802
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2577,617
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6158,461
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5918,446
Houma, LaUsa 12,2837,633
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9457,423
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4398,351
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9048,019
Huron, SdUsa 12,6607,867
HanoiVietnam 9,9686,194
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1225,668
HarareZimbabwe 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -