New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7638,552
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6288,468
JuninArgentina 9,8496,120
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5017,147
JacobinaBrazil 13,1668,181
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9278,655
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8688,618
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2257,597
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0007,457
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4287,723
JiuquanChina 11,8767,380
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5087,151
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2818,253
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1278,157
JoensuuFinland 16,67410,362
JokioinenFinland 17,05610,599
JyvskylFinland 16,85610,474
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7509,787
JulianehbGreenland 16,32210,143
JagdalpurIndia 11,7287,288
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8404,872
JerusalemIsrael 16,44510,219
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5557,180
JosNigeria 16,44810,221
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,56310,292
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,55910,290
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4458,355
JhelumPakistan 13,2848,255
JiwaniPakistan 13,8138,584
JuliacaPeru 10,7806,699
JakutskRussia 12,0937,515
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0559,977
JenisejskRussia 13,4038,329
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8346,111
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2326,358
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7938,571
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5189,643
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9079,263
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9607,432
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,59012,173
JubaSudan 14,7649,175
JokkmokkSweden 16,72110,391
JönköpingSweden 17,67010,980
Jonkoping ASweden 17,67610,984
JendoubaTunisia 18,87511,729
JerbaTunisia 18,57911,545
JerseyUk 18,98511,798
JaltaUkraine 16,90410,504
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5057,771
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8047,957
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0598,115
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9738,062
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8168,585
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8377,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -