New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,81911,694
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,85111,714
EsquelArgentina 8,5645,322
EzeizaArgentina 9,9656,192
East SaleAustralia 2,5341,575
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8303,001
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8293,001
EssendonAustralia 2,7351,699
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8847,385
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6846,639
EspinosaBrazil 12,6747,876
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0888,754
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3427,669
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3727,688
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3637,682
Edson, AbCanada 12,2157,591
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4558,361
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6597,866
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5209,023
ErlianChina 11,3247,037
El CaranoColombia 11,8507,364
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,82611,077
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1808,190
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3958,324
El ArishEgypt 16,52410,268
El TorEgypt 16,38510,182
ErfurtGermany 18,36011,409
EssenGermany 18,51311,504
EsfahanIran 15,0769,369
EilatIsrael 16,35010,160
EsashiJapan 9,8156,099
EldoretKenya 14,1328,782
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2967,641
EssaouiraMorocco 18,91511,754
EeldeNetherlands 18,36911,415
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8553
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 517321
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4427,110
EnuguNigeria 16,12710,022
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7766,697
EvoraPortugal 19,60312,182
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7416,675
EkimcanRussia 11,1656,938
Elat’MaRussia 16,31410,138
ElistaRussia 16,14510,033
ErbogacenRussia 12,8307,973
EssejRussia 13,5008,389
Ed DueimSudan 15,4909,626
El FasherSudan 15,9549,914
El GeneinaSudan 16,13010,024
El ObeidSudan 15,5759,679
El ShowakSudan 15,2609,483
En NahudSudan 15,6639,733
EdirneTurkey 17,49310,870
ErzincanTurkey 16,38110,179
ErzurumTurkey 16,25110,099
EskisehirTurkey 17,12810,644
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1129,390
EntebbeUganda 14,2758,871
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,23611,332
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,31211,380
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6728,496
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0448,106
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9109,265
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,3487,673
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3457,671
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2466,989
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6738,496
Elko, NvUsa 11,2927,017
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3387,667
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0568,734
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2336,980
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4778,996
Erie, PaUsa 13,8078,580
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4807,755
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1266,914
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4827,757
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8006,711
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6437,857
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6247,223
Evansville, InUsa 13,0448,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -