New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,22311,324
In SalahAlgeria 18,49211,491
InnsbruckAustria 18,57711,544
IbiriteBrazil 12,1287,537
IguatuBrazil 13,6888,506
IlheusBrazil 12,8978,014
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2438,230
IndaialBrazil 11,2006,960
IpameriBrazil 12,1047,522
IraiBrazil 10,9456,801
IreceBrazil 13,0748,124
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0388,102
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6587,866
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7507,923
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4007,705
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1327,539
ItapevaBrazil 11,4907,140
ItirucuBrazil 12,9878,070
ItuacuBrazil 12,8697,997
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3377,045
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2568,237
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5519,042
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7357,914
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1229,397
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1438,789
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3796,449
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8134,234
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6704,766
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3248,280
IzobambaEcuador 11,2476,989
IsmailiaEgypt 16,63410,336
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3487,052
IoanninaGreece 17,94711,152
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7529,789
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,46310,231
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4887,760
IranshahrIran 14,0328,720
IstranaItaly 18,59911,558
IidaJapan 9,2855,770
IizukaJapan 9,4455,869
IrakoJapan 9,2315,736
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0085,598
IrozakiJapan 9,1505,686
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9745,577
IshinomakiJapan 9,4295,859
IwamizawaJapan 9,8886,145
IzuharaJapan 9,5675,945
IrbidJordan 16,42410,206
IfraneMorocco 19,27711,979
InvercargillNew Zealand 974605
IlorinNigeria 16,42010,204
InchonNorth Korea 10,0046,217
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7109,763
IslamabadPakistan 13,3728,310
IquitosPeru 11,4297,102
IloiloPhilippines 7,9114,916
IasiRomania 17,40610,816
IcaRussia 10,8126,718
IlirnejRussia 11,9487,424
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9776,821
IrkutskRussia 12,3887,698
Ivdel’Russia 15,1779,431
IbizaSpain 19,57912,167
IspartaTurkey 17,07610,611
IstanbulTurkey 17,27510,735
IzmirTurkey 17,38210,801
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,60710,941
IzmailUkraine 17,32510,766
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1917,576
Independence, KsUsa 12,3547,677
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3528,919
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2338,223
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7447,920
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2178,213
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9468,045
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8878,008
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4418,353
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0998,761
IsokaZambia 13,3168,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -