New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8618,613
BustAfghanistan 13,9698,680
BatnaAlgeria 19,03511,828
BecharAlgeria 19,06311,846
BejaiaAlgeria 19,18611,922
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,91211,752
BiskraAlgeria 19,01711,818
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,39611,431
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5704,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6054,726
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5884,715
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2055,099
ByrdAntarctica 5,1443,196
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4235,856
BarilocheArgentina 8,6995,406
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9886,207
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9771,850
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5661,594
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7183,553
BrestBelarus 17,54610,903
BrusselsBelgium 18,66911,601
Belize CityBelize 11,6817,259
BeninBenin 16,22810,084
BohiconBenin 16,32310,143
BermudaBermuda 14,5659,051
BageBrazil 10,5246,540
BambuiBrazil 12,0227,470
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0277,474
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5998,450
BarcelosBrazil 12,4807,756
BarraBrazil 13,0178,089
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3958,324
BarreirasBrazil 12,8077,959
BelémBrazil 13,5328,409
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1437,546
BelterraBrazil 12,9618,054
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1428,167
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9706,817
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7997,953
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2957,640
BrevesBrazil 13,3688,307
BurgasBulgaria 17,42610,829
BurundiBurundi 14,1528,794
BatouriCameroon 15,6779,742
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7289,152
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6417,234
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8268,592
Banff, AbCanada 12,0867,511
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0948,758
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8769,865
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1657,560
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2058,206
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1918,818
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8838,006
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7547,926
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3069,511
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,09910,004
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8367,355
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5258,405
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4839,621
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8179,829
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3065,162
BeijingChina 10,7806,699
BarranquillaColombia 12,3717,688
Benito SalasColombia 11,7637,309
BogotáColombia 11,9857,448
BrnoCzech Republic 18,13011,266
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0039,323
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9089,264
BaniDominican Republic 13,2528,235
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1828,191
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3438,291
BahariyaEgypt 16,78910,433
Beni SuefEgypt 16,64810,345
BiarritzFrance 19,59712,178
BordeauxFrance 19,43112,075
BrestFrance 19,07311,852
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0262,502
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0282,503
BitamGabon 15,5379,655
BanjulGambia 16,79810,438
BerlinGermany 18,13011,266
BrockenGermany 18,31511,381
BokeGuinea 16,59610,313
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,66910,358
BudapestHungary 18,03511,207
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,02411,200
BangaloreIndia 11,6847,261
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1337,540
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4937,142
BikanerIndia 13,0278,095
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3754,583
BabolsarIran 15,1889,438
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4008,949
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4839,621
Bandar LengehIran 14,4929,005
BirjandIran 14,4668,990
BushehrIran 14,9699,302
BaghdadIraq 15,7429,782
BasraIraq 15,3119,515
BelmulletIreland 18,36011,409
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,52311,510
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,30411,374
BergamoItaly 18,77111,665
BolognaItaly 18,70111,621
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,62011,571
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,36211,411
BrindisiItaly 18,20111,310
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,46210,230
BouakeIvory Coast 16,42410,206
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9018,639
BeirutLebanon 16,51210,261
BenghaziLibya 17,71411,008
BirzaiLithuania 17,28410,741
BitolaMacedonia 17,91911,135
BlantyreMalawi 12,6567,865
BvumbweMalawi 12,6287,847
BintuluMalaysia 8,0294,989
BamakoMali 16,94010,527
Bko-SMali 16,93010,520
BougounMali 16,81210,447
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,20711,314
BaitagMongolia 12,7517,924
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7827,943
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0567,492
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4937,142
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4687,126
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1747,565
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6417,234
BulganMongolia 12,1907,575
BhamawMyanmar 10,8686,754
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 888552
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 447278
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 845525
BlenheimNew Zealand 280174
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10968
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6847,261
BilmaNiger 17,17210,671
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,98010,551
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0039,945
BergenNorway 17,66710,978
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,66810,979
BjornoyaNorway 16,0069,946
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,79110,434
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,01310,572
BadinPakistan 13,1888,195
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1488,170
BalakotPakistan 13,3958,324
BarkhanPakistan 13,4348,348
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8327,352
BascoPhilippines 8,7795,455
BialystokPoland 17,53310,895
BejaPortugal 19,57712,165
BragancaPortugal 19,67712,227
BistritaRomania 17,63910,961
BucharestRomania 17,54510,903
BajkitRussia 13,3708,308
BarabinskRussia 14,0368,722
BarnaulRussia 13,6438,478
BerezovoRussia 14,9539,292
BiserRussia 15,2589,481
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1196,909
BogdarinRussia 12,0847,509
BogucanyRussia 13,1348,161
BomnakRussia 11,4647,124
BorRussia 13,6648,491
BorzjaRussia 11,6257,224
BratskRussia 12,7907,948
BelgradeSerbia 17,98611,176
BoSierra Leone 16,35710,165
BontheSierra Leone 16,29510,126
BratislavaSlovakia 18,14311,274
BerberaSomalia 14,2318,843
BusanSouth Korea 9,6646,005
BadajozSpain 19,70212,243
BarcelonaSpain 19,52512,133
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,75312,275
BabanusaSudan 15,5889,686
BaselSwitzerland 18,79511,679
BernSwitzerland 18,84311,710
BangkokThailand 9,8296,108
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8406,114
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2146,347
BizerteTunisia 18,82311,697
BalikesirTurkey 17,34710,779
BursaTurkey 17,26210,727
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4518,980
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,31911,384
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,37311,417
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,37211,417
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,61911,570
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,81011,689
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,78511,673
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6676,629
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7157,280
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9338,658
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5567,803
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5557,802
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6167,840
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3037,645
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5188,400
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4979,009
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6547,242
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9458,044
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6946,645
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3777,070
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5029,011
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1947,578
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0317,476
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5008,389
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0977,517
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1278,779
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8417,980
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8636,751
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6437,856
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5438,415
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2618,241
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5487,176
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8257,969
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2848,876
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6747,254
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4777,132
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7667,933
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1888,817
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5109,016
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3208,277
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1008,140
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8427,980
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8787,381
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2988,885
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5797,817
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3478,294
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0268,716
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1658,181
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4927,762
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5107,152
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6967,889
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8736,757
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6498,482
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5358,411
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9568,672
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2557,616
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4858,380
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9378,039
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4348,970
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3147,031
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0818,750
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1708,184
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7777,940
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5587,804
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5457,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -