New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,63411,579
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,32412,008
AlgiersAlgeria 19,32412,008
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,97011,788
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9936,210
AzulArgentina 9,7246,043
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3742,096
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1093,175
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3582,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4772,782
AmberleyAustralia 2,5811,604
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7959,815
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5679,674
AimoresBrazil 12,3407,668
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1678,182
AltamiraBrazil 13,1168,150
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3847,695
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8307,351
ApodiBrazil 13,8438,602
AracajuBrazil 13,3808,315
AracuaiBrazil 12,5367,790
AragarcasBrazil 12,0137,465
AraxaBrazil 12,0077,461
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6208,464
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5707,189
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6907,886
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8359,840
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8509,228
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5938,447
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3418,290
AbecheChad 16,26310,106
AntofagastaChile 10,1306,295
AricaChile 10,5406,550
AltaiChina 13,0648,118
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4107,090
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4857,137
AraucaColombia 12,4437,732
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3018,265
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3888,319
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2278,219
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,85910,476
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,57710,301
AswanEgypt 16,19110,061
AsyutEgypt 16,53610,276
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2797,009
AsmaraEritrea 15,0849,373
AssabEritrea 14,6159,082
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6019,073
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,96311,784
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5133,426
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0685,013
AccraGhana 16,17610,052
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,53610,897
AthensGreece 17,66510,977
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,65510,971
AasiaatGreenland 15,7089,761
AmmassalikGreenland 16,44710,220
AputiteqGreenland 16,46710,233
AkureyriIceland 17,01310,572
AgraIndia 12,5887,822
AhmedabadIndia 12,7767,939
AkolaIndia 12,2547,615
AllahabadIndia 12,1777,567
AmritsarIndia 13,1168,151
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3013,916
AbadanIran 15,2619,484
ArakIran 15,3119,515
AlbengaItaly 18,95711,780
AlgheroItaly 19,01511,816
AmendolaItaly 18,39311,430
AnconaItaly 18,55311,529
ArezzoItaly 18,68811,613
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,15110,036
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,15710,040
AbashiriJapan 9,8856,142
AburatsuJapan 9,2165,727
AikawaJapan 9,5125,911
AjiroJapan 9,1845,707
AkitaJapan 9,6035,968
AkuneJapan 9,3215,792
AomoriJapan 9,6876,020
AsahikawaJapan 9,9226,166
AsosanJapan 9,3555,813
AmmanJordan 16,38610,182
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5918,445
AinaziLatvia 17,20910,694
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9597,432
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7687,313
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6147,217
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0507,488
AtarMauritania 17,66510,977
AgalegaMauritius 11,6837,260
AcapulcoMexico 10,6796,636
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3797,693
AltaiMongolia 12,4657,746
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0577,492
AgadirMorocco 18,81211,690
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,51511,505
AlexandraNew Zealand 824512
ApplebyNew Zealand 321199
ArapuniNew Zealand 228142
ArdmoreNew Zealand 357222
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 586364
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 488303
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 366227
Auckland CityNew Zealand 380236
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 382238
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 382238
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 382238
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 382238
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5007,146
AgadezNiger 17,22510,704
AsuncionParaguay 10,8476,740
ArequipaPeru 10,6056,590
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6225,358
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1923,227
AradRomania 17,89811,122
AjanRussia 11,3157,031
AldanRussia 11,9397,419
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8679,860
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2358,846
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6466,615
AnadyrRussia 11,6527,241
ArkhangelskRussia 16,10510,008
ArmavirRussia 16,36310,168
AstrakhanRussia 15,8569,853
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1301,945
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,46012,093
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,83412,325
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,70012,242
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,65112,211
Abu HamedSudan 15,8429,844
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2549,479
AqiqSudan 15,3599,544
ArbaatSudan 15,5719,676
AromaSudan 15,3439,534
AtbaraSudan 15,6559,728
Abu KamalSyria 16,0759,989
AleppoSyria 16,46110,229
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6716,009
AtakpameTogo 16,38210,180
AdanaTurkey 16,65010,346
AfyonTurkey 17,10610,630
AnkaraTurkey 16,93810,526
AntalyaTurkey 17,03310,584
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7919,192
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,10211,249
AberporthUk 18,66311,597
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,63411,579
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,91010,508
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,93410,523
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3838,938
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3998,948
ArtigasUruguay 10,4686,505
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6937,887
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7137,900
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3297,040
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Ada, MnUsa 12,8968,014
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2408,227
Akron, OhUsa 13,6568,486
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6857,261
Albany, GaUsa 12,9658,056
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3158,896
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9448,044
Albion, NeUsa 12,5277,785
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4637,123
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6517,862
Algona, IaUsa 12,8637,993
Alice, TxUsa 11,6087,213
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0988,761
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2077,586
Alma, MiUsa 13,4998,389
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7048,516
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3447,049
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8247,348
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3448,914
Amite, LaUsa 12,3727,688
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6497,239
Anderson, InUsa 13,2678,244
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2188,214
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9668,679
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6577,244
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7457,920
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8237,969
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2788,251
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2908,259
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2586,996
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5777,816
Athens, GaUsa 13,1338,161
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0298,096
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1098,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3286,418
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2068,207
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9777,443
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Austin, TxUsa 11,7877,325
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5219,023
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8098,581
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7477,921
AdenYemen 14,4138,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -