New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6051,619
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2675,137
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3411,454
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6772,285
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3443,321
WoomeraAustralia 3,6912,293
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4033,357
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1269,399
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8588,611
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1957,578
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0307,476
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8658,616
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6118,458
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0508,109
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7467,921
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9578,051
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3274,553
WajimaJapan 9,5075,908
WakamatsuJapan 9,3905,835
WakayamaJapan 9,2815,767
WakkanaiJapan 10,1126,284
WajirKenya 13,9058,641
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7807,942
WindhoekNamibia 12,7387,915
WaihiNew Zealand 297185
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14389
WaimanaNew Zealand 211131
WaimateNew Zealand 690429
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13584
WaingawaNew Zealand 13282
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 182113
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 187116
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9458
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 549341
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 165103
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13584
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12779
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 342213
WallacevilleNew Zealand 177110
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12578
WellingtonNew Zealand 206128
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 205127
Westport AeroNew Zealand 458285
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 368229
WhatawhataNew Zealand 273170
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 396246
WinchmoreNew Zealand 575357
WintonNew Zealand 954593
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 405252
WarsawPoland 17,71311,007
WroclawPoland 18,01611,195
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1176,287
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4379,592
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,16210,043
WauSudan 15,2539,478
WaddingtonUk 18,53311,517
Waco, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Wake IslandUsa 6,6724,146
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1977,579
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5967,827
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2008,202
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5467,175
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0878,132
Warren, OhUsa 13,6938,509
Warren, PaUsa 13,8918,632
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8427,980
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8888,630
Washington, IaUsa 12,8878,008
Washington, InUsa 13,1378,164
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6167,840
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2048,827
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7787,940
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2138,211
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4878,381
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4388,351
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0508,109
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5707,811
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8307,973
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9457,422
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3007,643
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6428,477
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0248,715
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9618,054
West Point, GaUsa 12,9458,044
West Point, NyUsa 14,2248,839
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9158,026
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2678,244
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9747,441
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2927,638
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6637,247
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1068,766
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7988,574
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4618,365
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0138,708
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5537,801
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0248,715
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0398,724
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5818,439
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9898,071
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4988,388
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8968,014
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1766,945
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0928,135
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3198,277
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1796,947
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3758,312
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7768,561
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6138,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -