New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1248,777
ShkoderAlbania 18,07711,233
SkikdaAlgeria 19,04711,836
SaltaArgentina 10,3666,441
San AntonioArgentina 9,0865,646
San LuisArgentina 9,6225,979
San RafaelArgentina 9,3865,832
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4815,891
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2066,342
SarmientoArgentina 8,4765,267
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3411,455
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3421,455
SalzburgAustria 18,44011,459
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7999,818
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,6019,694
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6639,733
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,65910,974
SaveBenin 16,41210,198
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1076,902
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,15811,283
SalvadorBrazil 13,0998,140
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6936,645
SantaremBrazil 12,9988,077
SantosBrazil 11,6357,230
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7267,287
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8397,978
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7158,523
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0346,856
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7326,669
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8797,382
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7248,528
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4797,754
São PauloBrazil 11,6597,245
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7947,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3917,078
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2508,234
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2078,207
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1697,562
SobralBrazil 13,8728,620
SoureBrazil 13,5898,444
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9418,042
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3696,444
SurubimBrazil 13,7518,545
SadovoBulgaria 17,63210,957
SandanskiBulgaria 17,76511,039
SofiaBulgaria 17,76211,038
SiemreapCambodia 9,5395,928
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4139,578
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2207,594
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0079,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5839,062
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0909,377
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6307,849
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7068,517
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1619,421
Scott, SkCanada 12,5277,784
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1139,391
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1669,424
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5799,060
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6977,890
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3258,280
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3948,323
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4227,719
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8197,345
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6289,711
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1939,441
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4527,738
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4467,734
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4699,612
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,27911,359
SalCape Verde 16,81910,452
SantiagoChile 9,3225,793
SewellChile 9,2985,778
ShanghaiChina 9,7406,052
ShantouChina 9,3825,830
ShenyangChina 10,5426,551
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8997,394
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4357,728
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5137,154
SibenikCroatia 18,36211,410
SplitCroatia 18,32211,385
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,84711,090
StudsgårdDenmark 18,01011,192
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3228,278
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3488,295
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3848,317
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3188,276
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3998,326
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2968,262
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2718,247
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2558,237
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2138,211
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4048,329
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3758,311
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2988,263
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2448,230
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3018,265
San GabrielEcuador 11,3797,071
SalloumEgypt 17,27710,736
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,12210,640
SohagEgypt 16,45010,222
St. KatrineEgypt 16,37710,177
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3437,048
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5425,308
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,46010,228
StrasbourgFrance 18,71911,632
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7328,533
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6878,505
SukhumiGeorgia 16,33610,151
SchleswigGermany 18,13111,267
StuttgartGermany 18,61711,569
SamosGreece 17,38310,802
Skiros IslandGreece 17,62210,951
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,54710,904
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8619,856
SiguiriGuinea 16,79010,433
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4527,116
SzegedHungary 17,98811,178
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,21311,318
StykkisholmurIceland 16,96610,543
SagarIndia 12,3177,654
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2618,240
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5193,430
SemnanIran 15,0769,368
ShahroudIran 14,9869,313
ShirazIran 14,8489,227
ShannonIreland 18,54411,523
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,99411,803
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,37311,417
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,15811,284
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,81611,692
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,99211,802
Scuro MountainItaly 18,31511,381
SigonellaItaly 18,39511,431
SassandraIvory Coast 16,10910,010
SagaJapan 9,4305,860
SaigoJapan 9,5545,937
SakaiJapan 9,4975,901
SakataJapan 9,5345,924
SapporoJapan 9,8896,145
SaseboJapan 9,4505,872
SendaiJapan 9,4285,858
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2415,742
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4615,879
ShinjoJapan 9,5005,903
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1785,703
ShirakawaJapan 9,3435,806
ShizuokaJapan 9,2075,721
SumotoJapan 9,3035,781
SuttsuJapan 9,9036,154
SuwaJapan 9,3245,794
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7625,445
SavannakhetLaos 9,7186,039
SiauliaiLithuania 17,37610,798
SiluteLithuania 17,51110,881
SkopjeMacedonia 17,90211,124
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8257,348
SalimaMalawi 12,8617,992
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8474,876
SibuMalaysia 8,0595,008
SanMali 17,04710,593
SegouMali 17,04610,592
SikassoMali 16,82210,453
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9696,816
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0146,844
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9327,415
SainshandMongolia 11,5297,164
SafiMorocco 19,01411,816
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,68511,611
SittweMyanmar 10,9126,781
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 204127
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,81911,073
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6769,741
SaiqOman 14,0458,728
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9578,673
SurOman 13,8568,610
SialkotPakistan 13,1948,199
SibbiPakistan 13,5668,430
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7566,684
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4016,463
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6234,737
SandomierzPoland 17,73211,019
SniezkaPoland 18,10711,252
SuwalkiPoland 17,49610,872
SzczecinPoland 17,99611,183
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,43412,077
Santa MariaPortugal 18,10311,249
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6328,471
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8986,772
Satu MareRomania 17,74611,027
SibiuRomania 17,69110,994
SulinaRomania 17,25410,722
SadrinskRussia 14,9439,286
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,79710,438
SalekhardRussia 14,8879,251
SaratovRussia 16,0519,974
SejmcanRussia 11,6437,235
SelagoncyRussia 12,9438,043
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9666,193
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5937,204
SmolenskRussia 16,92510,517
SociRussia 16,44810,221
SortovalaRussia 16,68210,367
SuntarRussia 12,5147,776
SurgutRussia 14,4879,002
SverdlovskRussia 15,1389,407
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6889,749
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8508,607
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4909,626
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2247,596
SingaporeSingapore 8,6305,363
SliacSlovakia 17,98511,176
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9956,211
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3546,434
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,81412,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,62812,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,62612,196
SevilleSpain 19,65912,216
SennarSudan 15,3599,544
ShambatSudan 15,6089,699
ShendiSudan 15,6209,706
StenseleSweden 16,93110,521
StockholmSweden 17,38910,805
StorlienSweden 17,22710,705
SundsvallSweden 17,14710,656
SantisSwitzerland 18,70811,625
SongeaTanzania 13,0918,135
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8056,093
SongkhlaThailand 9,3395,804
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9186,163
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6035,968
SurinThailand 9,6816,016
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,69710,376
SokodeTogo 16,53610,276
SfaxTunisia 18,63411,580
SousseTunisia 18,69411,617
SamsunTurkey 16,68510,368
SiirtTurkey 16,12310,019
SivasTurkey 16,58910,309
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4808,998
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,88911,738
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,98011,173
SarataUkraine 17,25910,725
SarnyUkraine 17,38610,804
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,90810,507
SumyUkraine 16,84610,468
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3638,925
SaltoUruguay 10,2906,394
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7666,690
Safford, AzUsa 11,0796,885
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5179,021
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8858,007
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8727,999
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Salem, InUsa 13,2128,210
Salem, OrUsa 11,2026,961
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5257,162
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6487,238
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6767,256
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5746,571
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6406,612
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6328,471
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5106,531
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1578,176
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4926,520
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2978,263
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7148,522
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1978,200
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0617,495
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2128,210
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4577,119
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4467,113
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5867,200
Selma, AlUsa 12,7277,909
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3018,887
Seymour, InUsa 13,2128,210
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2328,223
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1227,533
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2247,596
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6637,869
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7117,899
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3368,287
Southport, NcUsa 13,5598,426
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5918,445
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7207,904
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7137,279
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9898,071
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5597,804
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8746,757
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0068,082
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8738,000
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4028,328
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2248,839
State College, PaUsa 13,9198,650
State University, MsUsa 12,6327,849
State University, NmUsa 11,2186,971
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6958,510
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8347,354
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8287,971
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7316,668
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7587,928
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3938,944
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3757,690
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3308,283
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4527,117
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6967,889
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6047,832
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1578,797
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1688,804
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3557,677
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7817,943
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0558,113
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,36711,414
SocotraYemen 13,6708,495
SenangaZambia 13,1908,196
SerenjeZambia 13,1488,171
SeshekeZambia 13,0078,083
SolweziZambia 13,4458,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -