New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7918,570
NeuquenArgentina 9,0555,627
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7746,074
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,448900
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,2082,615
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3521,461
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3522,083
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0798,127
NatitingouBenin 16,68010,365
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9947,453
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0079,947
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9399,905
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4969,630
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5027,148
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4249,584
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8679,239
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6857,882
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5857,821
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0578,735
N’DjamenaChad 16,42410,206
NanchangChina 9,8646,130
NanjingChina 9,9676,194
NanningChina 9,9186,163
NicosiaCyprus 16,75410,411
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,99811,184
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3678,306
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1748,187
NegeleEthiopia 14,2458,852
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4761,538
NandiFiji 2,4761,538
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,02310,578
NancyFrance 18,78111,671
NantesFrance 19,20611,935
NiceFrance 19,04211,833
NeustrelitzGermany 18,07511,232
NurembergGermany 18,45711,470
NurnbergGermany 18,46011,471
NaxosGreece 17,49510,872
NanortalikGreenland 16,38610,182
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,33710,152
NordGreenland 15,3619,546
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9239,895
NzerekoreGuinea 16,39710,190
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1127,526
New DelhiIndia 12,7447,919
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,51011,503
NaganoJapan 9,3815,829
NagasakiJapan 9,4035,843
NagoJapan 8,9485,560
NagoyaJapan 9,2895,772
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9285,548
NaraJapan 9,2955,776
NazeJapan 9,0235,607
NemuroJapan 9,7736,073
NiigataJapan 9,4685,883
NikkoJapan 9,3335,800
NobeokaJapan 9,2965,777
NairobiKenya 13,8728,620
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4673,397
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5688,431
NidaLithuania 17,53710,898
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0357,479
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3927,079
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0808,128
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9588,052
NaraMali 17,22910,706
NioroMali 17,20310,690
NemaMauritania 17,38910,806
NouakchottMauritania 17,30210,751
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1881,359
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6742
NelsonNew Zealand 315196
New PlymouthNew Zealand 228142
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12678
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4737,129
N’GuigmiNiger 16,72710,394
NiameyNiger 17,01510,574
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,60910,321
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,17610,052
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6349,715
NawabshahPakistan 13,3318,284
NokkundiPakistan 13,9528,670
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9526,806
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3395,182
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4629,608
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5547,180
NikolaevRussia 17,08010,614
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9146,782
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6336,607
NizneangarskRussia 12,3737,689
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8417,980
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1599,420
NovgorodRussia 16,82110,453
NovosibirskRussia 13,7528,546
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9946,832
No. 6Sudan 15,9919,937
NyalaSudan 15,8469,847
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7746,073
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0086,219
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4955,900
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1886,331
NarathiwatThailand 9,1835,707
NigdeTurkey 16,73410,398
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1639,422
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,89010,496
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4808,377
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4808,377
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0148,087
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3557,677
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5007,768
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4979,009
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1668,803
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7688,555
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9838,068
New London, WiUsa 13,3068,269
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3657,684
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3457,671
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9218,029
New YorkUsa 14,2248,839
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2258,839
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2218,837
Newark, NjUsa 14,1988,823
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5798,438
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2408,227
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2817,632
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9458,044
Newport, TnUsa 13,2748,249
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7287,288
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8568,610
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5657,808
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0136,844
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4597,742
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2887,636
Norton, KsUsa 12,2627,620
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5848,441
NdolaZambia 13,2528,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -