New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipukurau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipukurau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipukurau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,07011,229
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8076,094
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0696,257
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6455,993
ViennaAustria 18,19311,305
VitebskBelarus 17,01710,574
VassourasBrazil 11,9237,409
VicosaBrazil 12,1247,534
VitoriaBrazil 12,2977,642
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7847,944
VarnaBulgaria 17,39310,808
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2418,849
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5427,172
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4317,725
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,4877,759
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4857,137
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4477,113
ValdiviaChile 8,6745,390
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7575,442
VallenarChile 9,7106,034
ValparaisoChile 9,3355,801
VanguardiaColombia 11,9917,451
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6727,253
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,83311,081
VestervigDenmark 17,96311,163
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2928,260
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3488,294
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2548,236
VilsandiEstonia 17,29910,749
VaasaFinland 16,95710,537
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,18810,681
VeravalIndia 12,8287,971
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5297,164
ValentiaIreland 18,59011,552
VeniceItaly 18,58811,551
VeronaItaly 18,70011,621
VicenzaItaly 18,64511,586
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,68111,608
ViterboItaly 18,69011,614
VolterraItaly 18,76811,662
VientianeLaos 9,9866,205
VarenaLithuania 17,39710,810
VilniusLithuania 17,34610,779
VeracruzMexico 11,1446,925
VlissingenNetherlands 18,63111,577
VaernesNorway 17,23910,713
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,43910,837
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,10310,006
VillarricaParaguay 10,8806,761
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,58910,930
VanavaraRussia 13,0208,091
VasileviciRussia 17,14310,653
Velikie LukiRussia 16,95110,534
VerhojanskRussia 12,4967,765
ViljujskRussia 12,5057,771
VitimRussia 12,5087,773
Vize IslandRussia 14,5599,047
VladivostokRussia 10,2706,382
VolgogradRussia 16,14610,033
VologdaRussia 16,32410,144
VoronezRussia 16,52010,265
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3477,672
VytegraRussia 16,44310,218
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2337,602
ValenciaSpain 19,75212,274
ValladolidSpain 19,80212,305
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,51812,129
VisbySweden 17,50610,878
VanTurkey 16,0259,958
ValleyUk 18,53911,521
VinnitsaUkraine 17,30110,751
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7246,664
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7377,293
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2807,010
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6497,860
Vevay, InUsa 13,2688,245
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4457,733
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7497,301
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -